text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Multimode, 850nm, 7m) - TAA Compliant

#SFP-10G-AOC7M-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 33ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$184.99 $219.99 MSRP USD

This is a Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP+ Male
Connector 2:
(1) SFP+ Male
Color Silver

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • • Fiber cable assembly
  • • Cost-effective, short length alternative to transceivers and optical cable
  • • Perfect for 40Gb Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120667834
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 23ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;