text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (Active Optical, Multimode, 850nm, 3m) - TAA Compliant

#QSFPH40GAOC3M-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 44ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This is a Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC3M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Color Silver

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • Fiber cable assembly
  • Cost-effective, short length alternative to transceivers and optical cable
  • Perfect for 40Gb Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120667759
Country Of Origin United States
Type Transceiver, Active Device

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 27ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;