text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 832nm-918nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

#QSFP-40G-SR-BD-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 20ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP+ Male
Color Silver
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • • 832nm to 918nm wavelength signaling
  • • Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
  • • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120668176
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;