text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1550nm, 70km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - TAA Compliant

#GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 24ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Color Silver

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 70 kilometers of cabling
  • Rugged construction is capable of withstanding more extreme conditions
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120668497
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 24ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;