text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Cisco® GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible 100Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Rugged) - TAA Compliant

#GLCFE100LXRGD-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 45ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Cisco® GLC-FE-100LX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Color Silver

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Rugged construction is capable of withstanding more extreme conditions
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120667247
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 6ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 38ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;