text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: Cisco® GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - TAA Compliant

#GLC-FE-100LX-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$101.99 $130.99 MSRP USD

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

[B]Please Note:[/B] Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Color Silver

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
  • • High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
  • • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • • 1310nm wavelength signaling
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120668541
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Singlemode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 42ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;