text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1F Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

#GP-SFP2-1F-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1F compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Color Silver
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 100Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120669104
Country Of Origin United States
Works With Dell Force10®
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 26ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;