text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Cisco® SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

#SFP-10G-ER-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

[B]Please Note:[/B] Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Connector 1:
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-ER
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type ER allows for connections up to 40km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668930
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 15ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;