text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Multimode, 850nm, 7m)

#QSFPH40GAOC7M-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 17ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This is a Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
Connector 2:
(1) QSFP+ (SFF-8436)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • Fiber cable assembly
  • Cost-effective, short length alternative to transceivers and optical cable
  • Perfect for 40Gb Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120667766
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 40ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;