text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Cisco® GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

#GLC-ZX-SMD-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 34ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Cisco® GLC-ZX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 80 kilometers of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668879
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Industrial, Commercial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 22ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;