text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Cisco® CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

#CFP-40G-LR4-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Cisco® CFP-40G-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Color Silver
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • CFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668831
Country Of Origin United States
Works With Cisco
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;