text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Single-Mode/Multimode, 1310nm, 500m/150m, LC, DOM)

#QSFP40GUNIVAR-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 45ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-UNIV compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber and up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode or Multimode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 500 meters of cabling over SMF and 150 meters of cabling over MMF
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120667674
Country Of Origin United States
Works With Arista
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 34ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;