text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Arista Networks® 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m, MPO)

#40GBASEXSR4AR-LEG C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


This Arista Networks® 40GBASE-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • MPO ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120667117
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Industrial, Commercial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 31ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;