text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

MSA Standard Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

#39579 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This SFP transceiver module is designed to comply with the Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) standard. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of, and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Connector 1:
(1) SFP Male
Connector 2:
(2) LC Female
Color Silver

Features

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Silver
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Transceiver
Technical Information

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 22ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;