text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

32.8ft (10m) LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#33023 C2G
LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 4.5 out of 5 by 2.
  • y_2024, m_7, d_18, h_4
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33023, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 2ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$31.99 $57.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) SC Male
  • Free shipping on orders over $99

Quantity

2 In Stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites
  • Send
  • Save as PDF

Features

  • Perfect for high-bandwidth, high transmission rate applications over long distances
  • Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120330233
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 32.8 FT
Cable Length 33 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 1.8 mm
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Resources

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Just what we needed! Needed it for our network.
Date published: 2009-05-04
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Once we switched one end of the patch cable around, the cable worked fine.
Date published: 2010-03-18
  • y_2024, m_7, d_18, h_4
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33023, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 18ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;