text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - 23ft (7m) LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange

#14506 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 17ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Cablofil Wiremesh Cable Tray concept based upon performance, safety and economy three qualities which make Cablofil Wiremesh Cable Tray system preferred by installers. Cablofil adapts to the most complex configurations, and its structure gives maximum strength for minimum weight. The ease of creating fittings, carried out on site, as well as the wide range of unique and universal accessories gives complete freedom in routing combined with exceptionally fast installation.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) LC Male
Length 7 m
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and internet protocol applications
  • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120145066
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 23 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM2
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 1.8 mm
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Fiber Size 50/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

is this a 50 microns fiber patch?

Asked by: Walter
This cable is 50 microns (50/125).
Answered by: Michael
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2024, m_6, d_13, h_4CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_14506, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 37ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT