text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - 9.8ft (3m) SC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black

#33302 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 16ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Fan Brace Only - use with standard octagon electrical box (33303), single #10 support for 16-24'' spans. 12 pack.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Designed to support gigabit ethernet applications
  • Patented injection molding process for greater durability
  • Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-proof jacket design, immune to electrical interference
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Black
UPC Number 757120333029
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OS2, Single-Mode
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 2.8 mm
Fiber Size 9/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 19ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;