text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

9.8ft (3m) SC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

#12505 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$29.99 $46.99 MSRP USD

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) SC Male
  • Free shipping on orders over $99

Quantity

131 In Stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites
  • Send
  • Save as PDF

Features

  • Fast data transfer rates over long distances
  • Designed for SC-SC gigabit ethernet applications
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Yellow
UPC Number 757120125051
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 9.8 FT
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OS2, Single-Mode
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 2.8 mm
Fiber Size 9/125

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

What is the average lead time on product 37489?

Asked by: Karen
The average lead-time for this fiber cable is 7 to 12 days for manufacturing
Answered by: Michael
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2024, m_7, d_20, h_7CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_12505, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 3ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT