text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

6.6ft (2m) SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#09129 C2G
SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
  • y_2024, m_7, d_19, h_7
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_09129, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$15.99 $22.99 MSRP USD

With a SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, providing immunity to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) SC Male
Connector 2:
(1) ST Male

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites
  • Send
  • Save as PDF

Features

  • Secure connection points with push-pull locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120091295
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 6.6 FT
Cable Length 6.6 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM1
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 2.8 mm
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Resources

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Awesome product This product made my transition to a new 10gig f/o backbone smooth and easy. I couldn't be happier with the outcome.
Date published: 2011-08-15
  • y_2024, m_7, d_19, h_7
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_09129, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 10ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

Is this fiber termination ends APC (angled physical contact) or UPC (ultra physical contact).

Asked by: mike
All of our Multimode Cables are PC (Polished Connector)
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-06
  • y_2024, m_7, d_19, h_7CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_09129, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 41ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT