text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

16.4ft (5m) LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#33157 C2G
LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 6.
  • y_2024, m_4, d_18, h_3
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.41
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_6
  • loc_en_US, sid_33157, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

$22.99 $29.99 MSRP USD

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Connector 1:
(1) LC Male
Connector 2:
(1) SC Male

Quantity

Out of stock

Add To Cart Button Ready

Where To Buy
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • OM1 - 62.5µm core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Orange
UPC Number 757120331575
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Product Length US 16.4 FT
Cable Length 16.4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM1
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Jacket Application Riser Rated
Bend Radius 50 mm
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Jacket Rating FT4 Rated, OFNR Rated
Cable Diameter 1.8 mm
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Fiber Size 62.5/125

Resources

Reviews

Rated 5 out of 5 by from What I expected is what I got Replaced an outdated network switch and needed new fiber patch cables. What I ordered is exactly what I needed. I got them at a good price and I am very satisfied with their quality.
Date published: 2011-01-27
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Exactly what I needed Used to connect to Router to catalyst
Date published: 2010-03-18
Rated 5 out of 5 by from i will contune to purchase this item. Absolutely great and reliable product. I recommend this site to all my customers.
Date published: 2010-06-08
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Product Great product, durable cable
Date published: 2015-10-27
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Works Great Works great with my mini-gbic modules.
Date published: 2010-01-07
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good Fiber Patch Cable Works great
Date published: 2009-05-09
  • y_2024, m_4, d_18, h_3
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.41
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_6
  • loc_en_US, sid_33157, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Questions & Answers

Can the duplex clips be removed?

Asked by: Phil
Yes the duplex clips can be removed.
Answered by: Sean
Date published: 2017-10-05

Can I get the cable in a two foot length?

Asked by: Glen
This can be done through our Custom Cable Team.
Answered by: Tom
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2024, m_4, d_18, h_3CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.41
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_33157, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=NUM_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 32ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT