Shop our products to find what you need.

6m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

(1) MTRJ Female

(1) MTRJ Female

Product Description

With MTRJ to MTRJ termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Color : Orange
Length : 6.00 Meter
UPC : 757120331964
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.110 LB
• Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
• MTRJ Connector Dimensions: 7.5mm Height x 9.5mm Width x 56mm Depth
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews


by PowerReviews
C2G10m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top


fiber patchcable

By scott

from Minneapolis

About Me Power User

Verified Buyer


  • Good Length
  • Good Warranty
  • Rugged
  • Versatile


    Best Uses

    • High-End Equipment

    Comments about 10m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

    We have had difficulty finding fiber cables in the past and your company had what we needed on the shelf

    • Primary use:
    • Business
    • Was this a gift?:
    • No

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    Powered by PowerReviews
    Questions & Answers About This Product

    For immediate answers, please with us for help!

    Do you have questions about this product?

    Get answers from real customers and in-house experts with AnswerBox.

    1 Question | 1 Answer
    Displaying question 1
    • 10m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange


      Is this straight though or crossover?
      Asked on 3/15/2013 by Anonymous

      1 answer



        The 33127 is a straight through fiber cable.

        Answered on 3/18/2013 by Michael from C2G
    Displaying question 1

    Do you have a question about this product? 

    Powered by PowerReviews