Shop our products to find what you need.

12-Strand, ST, PB Insert Multimode/Single-Mode Adapter Panel

Patching for fiber optic backbones through Phosphor Bronze (PB) ferrule inserts

(1) ST Female

Product Description

This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA Compliant

Product Specifications

Color : Black
UPC : 757120311003
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Quiktron
Weight : 0.320 LB
Learn more about the complete Q-Series selection, just read this.
Customer Reviews
Powered by PowerReviews
Questions & Answers About This Product

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

Do you have questions about this product?

Get answers from real customers and in-house experts with AnswerBox.

1 Question | 1 Answer
Displaying question 1
  • 12-Strand, ST, PB Insert Multimode/Single-Mode Adapter Panel


    Will this work with all kinds of multimode cable? What specs do I need to know about the cable
    Asked on 1/20/2014 by Anonymous

    1 answer



      It will work with single mode or multimode fiber but the cables must have ST connectors.

      Answered on 1/26/2014 by Steve from C2G
Displaying question 1

Do you have a question about this product? 

Powered by PowerReviews