2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Tap Click image to expand

Loading...

2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

26260

334 In Stock & ready to ship!

$34.99 msrp

qty.

Recommended Products


Product Features

• Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
• Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
• Available in lengths up to 30m

(1) LC Male

(1) SC Male


Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Product Specifications

Color : Yellow
UPC : 757120262602
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Cables To Go
Weight : 0.070 LB
Length : 2.00 Meter

• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
C2G2m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
 
5.0

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

 
5.0

Great Price and Great product

By FlavorGuy

from Cincinnati, OH

About Me Power User

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Consistent Performance
  • Good Length

Cons

    Best Uses

    • High-End Equipment

    Comments about 2m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow:

    Standard Patch cable for single mode fiber plugged it in and it works! Snug fit with little change of accidental disconnect.

    Service and delivery comments:

    Prompt delivery. The delivery actually beat my switches which I had paid extra for overnight delivery.

    • Primary use:
    • Business

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    If you need an immediate answer, please live chat with one of our connectivity experts!

    Do you have questions about this product?

    get answers from real customers and in-house experts with AnswerBox.

    1 Question | 1 Answer
    Displaying question 1
    • Q:

      Is it possible to get these in a crossover configuration?

      Thanks!
      Jes
      Asked on 3/22/2013 by Jes from Reading, PA

      1 answer

      • CUSTOMER CARE

        A:

        You could make this into a crossover cable by removing the clip on one side.

        Answered on 3/25/2013 by MIchael from C2G
    Displaying question 1

    Do you have a question about this product?