• YOUR CART IS EMPTY
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

#21606
Made in the USA! Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

(1) LC Male

(1) LC Male

Product Description

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS
TAA Compliant

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 7.00 Meter
UPC : 757120216063
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.278 LB
• 100% manufactured and tested in the U.S.A.
• Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
• 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source
• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 3 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
C2G3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua
 
5.0

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

 
5.0

3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3

By SF

from Jackson, MS

About Me Power User

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Consistent Performance

Cons

    Best Uses

    • High-End Equipment

    Comments about 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua:

    data center

    • Primary use:
    • Business
    • Was this a gift?:
    • No

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    Powered by PowerReviews
    Questions & Answers About This Product

    For immediate answers, please with us for help!

    Powered by PowerReviews