• YOUR CART IS EMPTY
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

6m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#09135

Product Features

62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer
• Secure connection points with push-pull locking system
• Immune to electrical interference
• Available in lengths up to 30m

(1) SC Male

(1) ST Male

Product Description

With SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS

Product Specifications

Color : Orange
Length : 6.00 Meter
UPC : 757120091356
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.220 LB
• Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
• SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
C2G1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
 
5.0

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

 
5.0

Awesome product

By KIRT8548

from Mulberry, FL

About Me Value Oriented

See all my reviews

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Highly Compatible
  • Strong Connection Points

Cons

    Best Uses

    • Networking

    Comments about C2G 1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange:

    This product made my transition to a new 10gig f/o backbone smooth and easy. I couldn't be happier with the outcome.

    • Primary use:
    • Business
    • Computer Platform:
    • PC

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    Powered by PowerReviews
    Questions & Answers About This Product

    For immediate answers, please with us for help!

    Powered by PowerReviews