Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cabling and hardware products including single mode and multimode fiber patch cables of 62.5/125, 50/125, and 9/125, and fiber distribution products used in high tech networking.


Laser-optimized OM4 fiber for support of 40G and 100G applications. Patch cords up to 50 meters (164 feet)

Laser-optimized OM3 fiber blazing fast for LED/VCSEL & 10 Gb use. Patch cords to 50 meters (164 feet); standard, LSZH, plenum, or USA-made.

LC Uniboot connector design allows two fibers to be carried in one jacket which reduces surface area of the cable and optimizes airflow in datacenters and wiring closets

OM2 fiber provides higher bandwidth with lower loss than 62.5/125. Patch cords to 30 meters (98 feet); standard (many in stock and ready to ship; 5 colors), LSZH, plenum, or USA-made.

OM1 fiber engineered for high speed data transfer. Patch cords to 30 meters (98 feet); standard (in stock and ready to ship colors), LSZH, plenum, USA-made, FDDI or mode-conditioning.

Standard (many in stock and ready to ship; 5 colors), LSZH, plenum, or USA-made. Patch cords to 30 meters (98 feet).

Up to 10 meters (32.8 feet); SC/SC or SC/ST; compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for 1000Base-LX applications

1 to 30 meter patch cords; choose standard (5 colors), LSZH, or plenum.

Fiber Duplex adapters, loopback testers for fiber, and fiber media converters

MTP has a higher port density, you pull 1 cable with 12 fibers! MTP also delivers the higher bandwidth NEEDED for high def conferencing and HDTV configurations.

Create a complete fiber distribution system with adapter panels, wall mount boxes, or small form fiber breakout modules for single mode fiber distibution or multimode fiber distribution.

Use our fiber cable matrices to quickly select the color and length of fiber cable you need!

If you do not see the type of fiber cable you need, please browse the category or contact us.

We have 4 ways to help you:

Live Chat

Need help? Try Live Chat!

It is a quick and convenient way to chat with one of our technical experts without having to stop what you are working on to place a phone call. To help us more effectively help you, please be ready with product number, make and model of any equipment you are connecting, operating system (if applicable), etc. The more info you can provide, the faster we can help!

Other Ways to Get In Touch

You can also contact us directly Monday through Friday 8:30am—6:30pm ET

800.506.9607

800.331.2841

Text "C2G" plus your Q. to 57682 — details