Adapters

Adapting one connector type to another is simple with C2G adapters. We offer digital, analog, audio, video, fiber optic and networking adapters so you can stay connected regardless of the devices you are connecting.


Dongle style adapter converters and adapter cables to connect the DisplayPort output of a computer to the HDMI, DVI, VGA or Mini DisplayPort port of a TV or projector and DisplayPort couplers to extend the length of a DisplayPort cable

Easily adapt a Chromebook to meet your needs by connecting to a HDTV, a wired network or other devices to send and receive data

HDMI, HDMI to DVI, HDMI Mini adapters and couplers. Angled and rotating HDMI adapters for increased flexibility in device placement.

Use our bidirectional DVI adapters to connect DVI devices to devices with HDMI or VGA (HD15) connections. Or adapt a male DVI connection to a female connection using a DVI gender changer.

C2G offers USB products for adapting nearly any connector for use with a USB port. Adapt USB to DVI, VGA, HDMI, IDE, DB9, DB25, Serial ATA, or IEEE-1284 by choosing one of our many USB adapters!

C2G offers VGA adapters for connecting M1, DVI, DisplayPort, MAC, BNC or USB devices to a VGA display. We also carry port savers to preserve the integrity of a VGA port that is plugged into often and gender changers for changing from male to female or vice versa.

Audio Adapters, Audio Couplers and Audio Connectors including speaker connectors, 3.5mm, 6.3mm, MP3, RCA audio, Toslink and XLR Adapters and Connectors

RJ45 couplers and splitters plus RJ45 to DB9, DB15, or DB25 modular adapters

SC/SC, SC/ST and ST/ST adapters and couplers. Available for simplex, duplex, single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables

We have 4 ways to help you:

Live Chat

Need help? Try Live Chat!

It is a quick and convenient way to chat with one of our technical experts without having to stop what you are working on to place a phone call. To help us more effectively help you, please be ready with product number, make and model of any equipment you are connecting, operating system (if applicable), etc. The more info you can provide, the faster we can help!

Other Ways to Get In Touch

You can also contact us directly Monday through Friday 8:30am—6:30pm ET

800.506.9607

800.331.2841

Text "C2G" plus your Q. to 57682 — details