Adapters

Adapting one connector type to another is simple with C2G adapters. We offer digital, analog, audio, video, fiber optic and networking adapters so you can stay connected regardless of the devices you are connecting.


Use C2G DisplayPort or Mini DisplayPort adapters to connect a device with VGA, HDMI, or DVI to a device with a DisplayPort connector. Adapters are available in both wall plates and dongles.

HDMI, HDMI to DVI, HDMI Mini adapters and couplers. Angled and rotating HDMI adapters for increased flexibility in device placement.

Use our bidirectional DVI adapters to connect DVI devices to devices with HDMI or VGA (HD15) connections. Or adapt a male DVI connection to a female connection using a DVI gender changer.

C2G offers VGA adapters for connecting M1, DVI, DisplayPort, MAC, BNC or USB devices to a VGA display. We also carry port savers to preserve the integrity of a VGA port that is plugged into often and gender changers for changing from male to female or vice versa.

Audio Adapters, Audio Couplers and Audio Connectors including speaker connectors, 3.5mm, 6.3mm, MP3, RCA audio, Toslink and XLR Adapters and Connectors

C2G offers USB products for adapting nearly any connector for use with a USB port. Adapt USB to DVI, VGA, HDMI, IDE, DB9, DB25, Serial ATA, or IEEE-1284 by choosing one of our many USB adapters!

RJ45 couplers and splitters plus RJ45 to DB9, DB15, or DB25 modular adapters

SC/SC, SC/ST and ST/ST adapters and couplers. Available for simplex, duplex, single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables

Here at C2G, we offer FREE technical support for all of our products, period. We have 4 ways to help you:

Live Chat

Need help? Try Live Chat!

Our Live Chat feature allows you to ask questions and receive answers in real time while you are at your computer! It is a quick and convenient way to chat with one of our technical experts without having to stop what you are working on to place a phone call. To help us more effectively help you, please be ready with product number, make and model of any equipment you are connecting, operating system (if applicable), etc. The more info you can provide, the faster we can help!

Email Us

We have several departments ready to solve your problem. Please select the question below that best describes your situation to get started:

Do you need help finding a product?

Do you need help or troubleshooting with your C2G product?

Do you need product information/specs?

Text "C2G"…

plus your question to 57682! Be sure to add 57682 to your contacts as C2G. Don't worry about how many characters are in the text, if it's more than a single text we will still receive it and be able to reply to your question.

We guarantee a response within two hours (M-F 8:30am — 6:30pm ET) or the next business day if received after hours. Normal text message charges apply, based on your personal provider. There are no additional fees on top of your normal texting rates for this service. For use in U.S. Only.