• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Cisco® XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver Module (TAA)

#XFP-10G-MM-SR-LEG

Product Features

XFP transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) XFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668381
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.115 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: XFP-10G-MM-SR
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.5in
• Product Weight: 0.2lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3C
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3C
• ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMA1X
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-SIP-700
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-B
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-L
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-L
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-L
• CRS-1 Router - 20X10GBE-WL-XFP
• CRS-1 Router - 14X10GBE-WL-XFP
• CRS-1 Router - 8-10GBE-WL-XFP
• CRS-1 Router - 4-10GBE-WL-XFP
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-B
• 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3CXL
• 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3C
• SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-4X10GE-E
• SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-2X10GE-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-B
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-E
• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-B
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
• Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XTENGE-XFP
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 140ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 324ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;