• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XENPAK Transceiver Module (TAA)

#XENPAK-10GB-SR-LEG

Product Features

XENPAK transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
• SC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
(1) XENPAK Male
(1) SC Female

Product Description

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668053
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.599 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-SR
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.5x1.4x4.8in
• Product Weight: 0.74lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6704-10GE
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6704-10GE
• 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-10GB-3B
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 66ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 225ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;