• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (Active Optical, Multimode, 850nm, 3m) - TAA Compliant

#QSFPH40GAOC3M-LEG

Our customers love us!

Product Features

QSFP+ direct attach cable designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• Fiber cable assembly
• Cost-effective, short length alternative to transceivers and optical cable
• Perfect for 40Gb Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

Product Description

This is a Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC3M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Legrand direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All Legrand twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
Length : 3.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard Non-Rated
UPC : 757120667759
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.252 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 28ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;