• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

#GP-SFP2-1Y-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Dell network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120669081
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.400 LB

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 13ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 68ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;