• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Multipack (5 pack)

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
(1) SFP Male
(2) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. EM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120667032
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.359 LB
Cisco Transceiver Equivalent - GLC-LH-SM

Product Support


• Download the Data Sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

Rated 5 out of 5 by from The only way to go connecting Cisco switches The only way to go to get 10G connectivity through Cisco managed switches
Date published: 2017-02-13
Rated 5 out of 5 by from This product a must have when linking multiple switches The best way to keep up with bandwidth 10G at SM
Date published: 2017-02-13
  • y_2018, m_3, d_19, h_1
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.7
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_GLC-LH-SM-LEG-5PK, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cablestogo
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 34ms
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 53ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;