• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

Cisco® GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - TAA Compliant

#GLC-FE-100FX-LEG

Our customers love us!

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100FX
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(2) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-FE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668589
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.078 LB
Cisco Transceiver Equivalent - GLC-FE-100FX

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E
• 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E
• 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
• Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
• Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
• Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
• Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
• Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
• Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
• Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
• Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
• Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
• IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
• 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
• 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
• 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
• 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
• 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-S
• Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-S
• ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
• ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
• ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
• ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
• Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
• Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
• Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
• Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
• Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
• Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
• Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
• IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
• ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
• ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
• ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
• ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
• ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
• ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
• Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
• 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
• Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
• Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
• Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
• 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP
• 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU
• Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L
• Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L
• Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-S
• Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 33ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 63ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;