• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Juniper Networks® EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module (TAA Compliant)

#EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG

Product Features

XFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment
• Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR
• High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) XFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668039
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.118 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
• Compatible OEM: Juniper Networks
Technical Specifications

• Type: 10GBase-LR
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Single-Mode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.5in
• Product Weight: 0.2lbs

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T -DC- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T -DC- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P -TAA- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T -TAA- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P -TAA- EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-2XFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-2XFP
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 27ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 66ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;