• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

#EX-SFP-1GE-LX-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment
• Functionally identical to Juniper Networks Ex-SFP-1GE-LX
• LC ports designed for use with Single Mode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(2) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Juniper Networks and the Juniper Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Juniper Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Juniper Networks
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Certifications

Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120666868
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.083 LB
Juniper Networks Transceiver Equivalent - EX-SFP-1GE-LX

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T -DC- EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T -DC- EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P -TAA- EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T -TAA- EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P -TAA- EX-UM-4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-4SFP
• SSG500 Secure Services Gateways (SSG520, SSG520M, SSG550, SSG550M)
• M Series Service Router - M320
• M Series Service Router - M120
• M Series Service Router - M40e
• M Series Service Router - M10i
• M Series Service Router - M7i
• JCS1200 Router Series - JCS1200BASE-AC
• JCS1200 Router Series - JCS1200BASE-DC
• BX7000 Router Series - BX7000BASE-DC-H
• BX7000 Router Series - BX7000BASE-DC
• BX7000 Router Series - BX7000BASE-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8216-REDUND-AC2
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8216-REDUND-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8216-BASE-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8208-REDUND-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8208-BASE-AC
• EX2200 Ethernet Switches - EX2200-48P-4G
• EX2200 Ethernet Switches - EX2200-48T-4G
• EX2200 Ethernet Switches - EX2200-24P-4G
• EX2200 Ethernet Switches - EX2200-24T-4G
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-VC1-DC (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-VC1-BF (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-VC1-FB (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-DC-C (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-BF-C (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-FB-C (Supports Data Center Bridging-(DCB))
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-BF
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-FB
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 101ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;