• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

New to C2G!

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

#EX-SFP-10GE-LR-LEG

Product Features

SFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment
• Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
(1) SFP+ Male
(2) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Juniper Networks and the Juniper Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Juniper Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Juniper Networks
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120668060
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.131 LB
Juniper Networks Transceiver Equivalent - EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX3200 Ethernet Switch - EX3200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-2X4SFP
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8216-REDUND-AC2
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8216-REDUND-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8216-BASE-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8208-REDUND-AC
• EX8200 Ethernet Switches - EX8208-BASE-AC
• EX2500 Ethernet Switches - EX2500-24F-BF
• EX2500 Ethernet Switches - EX2500-24F-FB
• EX4550-32T-DC-AFO Switch
• EX4550-32T-DC-AFI Switch
• EX4550-32T-AFO Switch
• EX4550-32T-AFI Switch
• EX4550-32F-DC-AFO Switch
• EX4550-32F-AFI Switch
• EX4550-32F-AFO Switch
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-VC1-DC (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-VC1-BF (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-VC1-FB (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-DC-C (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-BF-C (Supports DCB)
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-FB-C (Supports Data Center Bridging-(DCB))
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-BF
• EX4500 Ethernet Switches - EX4500-40F-FB
• Juniper EX3300 48PORT Layer 3 Switch - EX3300-48P
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 19ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 58ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;