• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

NETGEAR AGM731F-LEG MMF Transceiver TAA

#AGM731F-LEG

Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment
• Functionally identical to Netgear AGM731F
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 500 meters of cabling
(1) SFP Male
(2) LC Female

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment and is equivalent to NETGEAR part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Netgear and the Netgear logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Netgear. This product is not certified or endorsed by Netgear.
Tap an icon to learn more:
TAA
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120666714
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.070 LB
NETGEAR Transceiver Equivalent - AGM731F

Product Support

Downloads

• Download the Data Sheet
Equipment Compatibility

• ProSafe 52-PORT Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS752TXS
• ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
• ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
• ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
• ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
• ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
• ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
• ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
• ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
• ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248
• ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
• ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
• ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
• ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
• ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
• ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
• ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
• ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
• ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
• ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
• ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
• ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
• ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
• ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
• M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
• ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
• ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S
• ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
• ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS
• ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
• ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S
• ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
• Netgear ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA)
• Netgear ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NAS
• Netgear ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
• ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
• ProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210P
• M6100 Series - (XCM8944F)
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 33ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 126ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;