• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

Dell® 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)


Product Features

QSFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Dell network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
• QSFP+ transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
• 1270nm to 1330nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Dell® 407-BBRC compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LM4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120397496
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.400 LB

Product Support


• Download the spec sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 43ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 82ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;