• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

Cisco® XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


Product Features

XFP transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
• XFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
(1) XFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco® XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120396505
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : Legrand
Weight : 0.400 LB

Product Support


• Download the spec sheet
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 34ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 56ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;