• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.

Cisco® GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (TAA)


Product Features

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
• Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
• High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
• Transceiver type FX allows for connections up to 2km
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Rugged design withstands more extreme temperatures than a standard transceiver
(1) SFP Male
(1) LC Female

Product Description

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
Tap an icon to learn more:
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Product Specifications

Color : Silver
UPC : 757120394914
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.068 LB
General Specifications

• OEM Model: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
• Compatible OEM: Cisco
Technical Specifications

• Type: 100Base-FX
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Media: Multimode fiber
Physical Specifications

• Product Dimensions: 0.3x0.5x2.2in
• Product Weight: 0.15lbs

Product Support


• Download the technical specifications
Equipment Compatibility

• IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
• 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
• 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
• 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
• IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
• IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B
• IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L
Customer Reviews

For immediate help, please with us!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 29ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Questions & Answers

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 62ms
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;