text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 24-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Multimode 62.5/125 Module - Method B

#77570 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of two 12-strand MTP/MPO connectors. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

Please Note: Custom module configurations supporting other fiber types are also available upon request, and can be quickly fulfilled.

Note: This cassette uses Method B (Reverse Fiber Position) Polarity.
Color Brown

Features

  • Small form factor fits in Q-Series enclosures and mounts
  • Designed for use with 24 strand MTP/MPO cable
  • 2 MTP/MPO ports and 24 LC ports
  • Uses Method B polarity
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
Color Brown
UPC Number 884815775700
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Type Cassette, Modules
Technical Information
Number of Ports 24

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 22ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;