text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DISCONTINUED: 49.2ft (15m) MTP® Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM3 Plenum Rated (OFNP)

#31315 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$507.99 $612.99 MSRP USD

This plenum rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network and is perfect for installs in plenum space. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.
Length 15 m

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • • Type B pinout
  • • No guide pins on either MPO connector
  • • The MPO connector has a push pull spring loaded release
  • • Plenum rated (OFNP) Jacket
  • • 3mm jacket outer diameter
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120313151
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 49 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode, OM3, MPO, MTP
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 11ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 32ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;