text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

9.8ft (3m) MTP® Compatible MPO to 4 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM4 riser rated (OFNR)

#31333 C2G
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 86ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

$249.99 $328.99 MSRP USD

This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 8 fibers or 4 duplex channels within each connector (the center 4 fibers are not used). These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 8 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 8 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.
Connector 1:
(1) MPO Male
Connector 2:
(4) LC Male
Length 3 m

Quantity

Out of stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Labeled duplex LC connectors correspond with the fiber pinout on the MPO connector (No guide pins)
  • Riser rated (OFNR) Jacket
  • 3mm diameter at the MPO side to 2mm on the breakout side
  • MPO fans out to 8 Fibers with LC connectors
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

General Info
Product Line C2G
UPC Number 757120313335
Country Of Origin Hong Kong
Application Sector Commercial, Industrial
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Cable
Dimensions
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode, OM4, MPO, MTP
Jacket Material PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Bend Radius 45 mm
Simplex/Duplex Full-Duplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic, Breakout
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR-Rated

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 10ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 22ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;