• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

TAA & USA Made
Connectivity Solutions

Over 1,500 Products for Your Data Center, Work Space, or Classroom

C2G specializes in providing TAA Compliant and USA Made products for Data Centers, Work Spaces, and Classrooms. Choose from a wide variety of TAA Compliant Transceivers, Racks, Cabinets, Fiber Optic Cables, and Cat5/Cat6 Cables. USA Made Fiber Optic and Cat5/Cat6 Cables are also available.

  • TAA Compliant products are assembled in the USA and are approved to be used in United States government projects and facilities.
  • USA Made products are created, tested, and assembled within the USA.

If you have questions about our TAA compliant or USA made products, please contact us!

TAA Racks and Cabinets from C2G

TAA Racks and Cabinets

Design, expand, or upgrade a data center with TAA Compliant racks and cabinets. Rack accessories such as mounting brackets and cable management panels are also available.


TAA Transceivers from C2G

TAA Transceivers

SFP, SFP+, X2, GBIC, and XFP Transceiver Modules. Compatible with top manufacturers such as Netgear, Dell, Linksys and HP. Supported with a limited lifetime warranty and 100% compatibility guarantee.


TAA Fiber Optic Cable from C2G

TAA Fiber Optic Cable

Single-mode and Multimode Fiber Patch Cables are ideal for high tech networking and data centers. Available in 62.5/125, 50/125, and 9/125 modules.


TAA Cat5e / Cat6 / Cat6a from C2G

TAA Cat5e / Cat6 / Cat6a

TAA Compliant Cat5e, Cat6, and Cat6a Cables are available in multiple colors and lengths. Patch Cables are ideal for Networking, Ethernet, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications.

USA Made Fiber Cables from C2G

USA Made Fiber Cable

USA Made Fiber Cables are produced, assembled and tested in the USA. Single mode and multimode fiber patch cables are perfect for networking or data centers. 62.5/125, 50/125, and 9/125 modules are available.


USA Made Cat5e / Cat6 / Cat6a from C2G

USA Made Cat5e / Cat6 / Cat6a

Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a cables are produced, assembled and tested in the USA. Choose from Blue or Gray Patch cables. Available in a variety of lengths; up to 35ft.