• Your Cart Is Empty
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow
New! Transceiver Part Numbers

NEW! TRANSCEIVER
PART NUMBERS

Available from IT Distribution & Select Resellers

C2G, a brand of Legrand, is introducing new part numbers for our most popular transceivers that provide a new and easier way to find those transceivers.

NEW! Transceiver Part Number Example:

Cisco® GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
GLC-T (Network Manufacturer Part Number) + LEG (Legrand Identifier) = GLC-T-LEG
Part # Description Spec Sheet
FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG Finisar® FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
E10GSFPSR-LEG Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG Juniper Networks® SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SFP-1000BASE-SXLEG MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SFP-10G-LR-AR-LEG Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver
GLC-T-LEG Cisco® GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
GLC-SX-MM-LEG Cisco® GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
GLC-LH-SM-LEG Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD-LEG Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD-LEG Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SFP-10G-SR-LEG Cisco® SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-LR-LEG Cisco® SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver
X2-10GB-SR-LEG Cisco® X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver
SFP-GE-T-LEG Cisco® SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
J4858C-LEG HP® J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
J4859C-LEG HP® J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
J9150A-LEG HP® J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver
MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG Meraki Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
SFP-10G-SR-AR-LEG Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver