• YOUR CART IS EMPTY
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

15m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

#37464

Product Features

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
• Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
• Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
• Available in lengths up to 30m

(1) LC Male

(1) LC Male

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS

Product Specifications

Color : Yellow
Length : 15.00 Meter
UPC : 757120374640
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.280 LB
• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
C2G1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
 
5.0

(based on 3 reviews)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (3)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

100%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Pros

  • Good length (3)
  • Reliable (3)

Cons

No Cons

Best Uses

No Best Uses
    • Reviewer Profile:
    • Power user (3)
    • Primary use:
    • Business (3)

Reviewed by 3 customers

Displaying reviews 1-3

Back to top

 
5.0

1m LC/LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch

By Artaxerxes

from Quincy, IL

About Me Power User

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Consistent Performance
  • Good Length

Cons

  • Expensive

Best Uses

  • IT Equipment Testing

Comments about 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow:

Product is used to test switches and GBIC ports on a workbench before putting into a working environment.

Cables to Go is a great place to purchase products such as this. Service has always been great. If an item is not in stock immediately, they do inform you. That knowledge is essential in our business.

  • Primary use:
  • Business
  • Was this a gift?:
  • No
 
5.0

Worked, great!

By notthecableguy

from Lexington, KY

About Me Power User

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Consistent Performance
  • Good Length
  • Rugged
  • Versatile

Cons

    Best Uses

    • High-End Equipment

    Comments about C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow:

    Wiring Cisco switches

    • Primary use:
    • Business
    • Was this a gift?:
    • No
     
    5.0

    I will buy this product again

    By John

    from Camden, AR

    About Me Power User

    Pros

    • Consistent Performance
    • Good Length
    • Good Warranty
    • Rugged
    • Versatile

    Cons

      Best Uses

      • High-End Equipment

      Comments about 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow:

      Patch cable for gigabit network

      • Primary use:
      • Business

      Displaying reviews 1-3

      Back to top

      Powered by PowerReviews
      Questions & Answers About This Product

      For immediate answers, please with us for help!

      Powered by PowerReviews