Shop our products to find what you need.

10m LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

(1) LC Male

(1) ST Male

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Color : Yellow
Length : 10.00 Meter
UPC : 757120371175
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.010 LB
• LC Connector Dimensions: 4.5mm Height x 4.5mm Width x 50mm Depth
• ST Connector Dimensions: 9.6mm Diameter x 56mm Depth
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews


by PowerReviews
C2G8m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

(0 of 1 customers found this review helpful)


Wrong Part Identified on this Page

By Jim

from Junction City, KS

About Me Power User



    • Incompatible

    Best Uses

      Comments about 8m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow:

      The description for this part is erroneous. It says it has 2 st connectors (and the picture shows it as well), but when I received the part after waiting the 21 days, it only has a single ST connector, and it is a single cable.

      The correct part number is 37481

      • Primary use:
      • Business

      Displaying review 1

      Back to top

      Powered by PowerReviews
      Questions & Answers About This Product

      For immediate answers, please with us for help!

      Powered by PowerReviews