• YOUR CART IS EMPTY
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

#35132

Product Features

Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM, and internet protocol applications
• Perfect for high-bandwidth, high transmission rate applications over long distances
• Available in SC, ST and LC connectors
• Available in lengths up to 30m

(1) SC Male

(1) SC Male

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS

Product Specifications

Color : Orange
Length : 30.00 Meter
UPC : 757120351320
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.898 LB
• Buffer material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
• Minimum bandwidth at 850 nm: 160 kHz/km
• Minimum bandwidth at 1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
• Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
• Loaded minimum bend radius: 5 cm
• Unloaded minimum bend radius: 3 cm
• Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex resistance: 5,000 cycles
Customer Reviews
Powered by PowerReviews
Questions & Answers About This Product

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

Powered by PowerReviews