Shop our products to find what you need.

1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green

Color-code with this 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

(1) LC Male

(1) LC Male

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Tap an icon to learn more:

Product Specifications

Color : Green
Length : 1.00 Meter
UPC : 757120333708
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.050 LB
• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews


by PowerReviews
C2G5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top


It gets the job done

By Charlie

from Virginia

About Me Casual User

Verified Buyer


  • Rugged


    Best Uses

    • Industry

    Comments about 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green:

    The jumpers were made from good plenum sheathing, but I would have preferred that the jumpers were made in the United States and not Hong Kong. It may have shortened the delivery time which was too long.
    I would recommend this to a friend only if the item was in stock. Other than that, I would have them look elswhere.

    Service and delivery comments:

    The delivery time was excessive. C2G needs a direct telephone number to talk to a representative about delivery times of a non-stocked item like the fiber jumpers.

    • Primary use:
    • Business
    • Was this a gift?:
    • No

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    Powered by PowerReviews
    Questions & Answers About This Product

    For immediate answers, please with us for help!

    Powered by PowerReviews