Your cart is empty! Find the connectivity solution you need right now.

2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow


Product Features

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
• Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
• Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
• Available in lengths up to 30m

(1) LC Male

(1) SC Male

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product Specifications

Color : Yellow
Length : 2.00 Meter
UPC : 757120262602
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.070 LB
• LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
• Buffer Material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
Customer Reviews


by PowerReviews
C2G3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

(1 of 1 customers found this review helpful)


Great Price and Great product

By FlavorGuy

from Cincinnati, OH

About Me Power User

Verified Buyer


  • Consistent Performance
  • Good Length


    Best Uses

    • High-End Equipment

    Comments about 2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow:

    Standard Patch cable for single mode fiber plugged it in and it works! Snug fit with little change of accidental disconnect.

    Service and delivery comments:

    Prompt delivery. The delivery actually beat my switches which I had paid extra for overnight delivery.

    • Primary use:
    • Business

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    Powered by PowerReviews
    Questions & Answers

    If you need an immediate answer, please live chat with one of our connectivity experts!

    Do you have questions about this product?

    Get answers from real customers and in-house experts with AnswerBox.

    3 Questions | 3 Answers
    Displaying questions 1-3
    • 3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow


      Dears Kindly advise made of you cables USA or China
      Asked on 9/22/2015 by Sarfaraz from Kuwait

      1 answer



        We have both cables made in the USA and our Factory in China

        Answered on 10/22/2015 by Tom from C2G
    • 2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow


      is this cable angled polished?
      Asked on 5/19/2015 by eric from ma

      1 answer



        This is a UPC connector.

        Answered on 5/19/2015 by Tom from C2G
    • Q:

      Is it possible to get these in a crossover configuration?

      Asked on 3/22/2013 by Jes from Reading, PA

      1 answer



        You could make this into a crossover cable by removing the clip on one side.

        Answered on 3/25/2013 by MIchael from C2G
    Displaying questions 1-3

    Do you have a question about this product? 

    Powered by PowerReviews